HOME
SURNAME LIST
NAME INDEX
SOURCES
EMAIL US

INDEX

ADAMS

Isabella (1841-1898)
Isabella (1841-1898)

ALEXANDER

Mary E. (1804- )

ARMITAGE

E.W. ( - )

ATKISSON

Margaret ( -1935)

BERRY

John ( - )

BIDDLE

John ( - )
Margaret (1819-1881)
Margaret (1819-1881)

BIGGS

James ( - )
William M. ( - )

BRODERS

Dorothy Temple (1908-1990)
Evelyn ( - )
John Hewitson ( - )
William Ernest (1872-1945)

BURNS

Jane Innes (1768-1858)

CARRINGTON

Susannah (-)

CRAIG

Mary McCoy "Polly" (1791- )
Samuel (1760-1807)

CROCKETT

Haynes ( - )

CULVER

Charles B. ( - )
Unknown ( - )

ELLER

Donald Temple (1906-1994)
Helen Vaughan (1904-1979)
James William (1846-1923)
Temple Lawrence (1912-1996)
Wayne McVeigh (1881-1959)

FAIN

Isabella ( - )

FARNSWORTH

John Gass (1809- )
Mary Jane (1833-1883)

GALBRAITH

Caroline (1831- )
Isabella (1840- )
John , Jr. (1794- )
John (1842- )
Lea (1834- )
Margaret (1844- )
Mary Jane ( - )
Nancy Ann (1838- )

GRAY

James ( - )

HAGER

Francis (-1898)

HAMILTON

Benjamin ( - )

HAMMER

William ( - )

HINTON

Florence ( - )

HOWARD

Prudence ( - )

HUFFINE

William G. ( -1935)

HUME

Caledonia Scotia ( - )
David ( - )

HUMPHREY

Stephen ( - )

JACKSON

Lucille (1899-1980)

JEFFERIS

Mary ( - )

JETT

Mary Elizabeth (1862-1913)

JONES

Benjamin ( - )

KENNEDY

Mary (-1820)

KIDD

Joseph L. ( - )

LADY

Emma ( - )

MARSHALL

Elizabeth (1767- )

MAY

Amanda T. (1870- )
Andrew (1878- )
Benjamin (1857-1922)
Edward (1877-1929)
Edward G. (1868- )
George (1860- )
George Washington (1833-1900)
George Washington (1833-1900)
Ida (1875- )
James H. (1863-1933)
John (1856-1950)
John (1856-1950)
Lucinda (1867- )
Margaret (1880- )
Martha (1871- )
Mary (1865- )
Thomas Meridith (1854-1933)
William (1876- )

MCCAMPBELL

Belle D. (1872-1935)
Claude ( - )
Decatur Allen (1852-1894)
Don Armond (1894- )
Eleanora (1875-1940)
Frank Casier (1868-1899)
Frank Gideon (1903-1943)
Henry Clay (1896-1922)
John ( - )
John Edward (1829-1906)
John Edward (1866-1917)
Kathleen Josephine (1860-1924)
Lee Honidas (1870-1939)
Lena (1879- )
Mary Marguerite (1902-1956)
Mary Virginia (1858-1935)
Maude (1876-)
Maybelle (1895-1985)
Oliver Perry (1856-1938)
Oscar ( - )
Pearl ( - )
Samuel Shannon (1863-1914)
Scotoa Caledonia (1854-1862)
Walter ( - )
Willis Lee (1898- )

MCCORD

David ( - )

MILLER

Isaac ( - )

MOORE

Mary Jane (1767-1859)

NAFF

Clara ( - )
Henry Hudson ( - )
William Crawford ( -1935)

PYLE

John ( - )

RADER

Matilda ( - )

RANKIN

Julia (1856-1917)

ROBERTS

Elbert G. ( - )

ROBINSON

Eunice M. ( - )
James ( - )
James ( - )
James Harvey ( - )
James Harvey ( - )

ROSS

Richard ( - )

RUTHERFORD

James A. ( - )

SAUNDERSON

Eliza ( - )

SEAL

Caleb ( - )
William ( - )

SHOFFITT

William Noah (1882- )

SLEMMONS

James M. ( - )

SMITH

Jane (1760-1840)

TAYLOR

Hannah (1708-1768)

TEMPLE

Alice (1743- )
Angeline (1840- )
Ann B. (1846- )
Annabell (1886- )
Augustus (1840- )
Benjamin W. (1836-1910)
Benjamin W. (1836-1910)
Charles H. (1859- )
Daniel (-1850)
David S. (1853-1890)
Dora Ethel (1884- )
Eleanor ( - )
Eleanor A. (1822-1844)
Elisa Matelda (1814- )
Elizabeth (1734- )
Elizabeth ( - )
Ellen (1843-1901)
Ellen (1843-1901)
George A. (1827- )
Hannah (1727- )
Hassie ( - )
Isaac (1800-1851)
Isabella ( - )
Jackson ( - )
James (1772-1822)
James Benjamin (1889-1966)
James Benjamin (1919-1984)
James H. (1800-1850)
James H. (1834- )
James Madison (1839-1854)
Jane ( - )
Jeremiah Smith (1804-1858)
Jeremiah Smith (1844-1868)
Jinney ( - )
John (1845- )
John (1758-1828)
John (1730- )
John (1798- )
Josiah (1778-1816)
Justina (1850- )
Lucinda M (1832- )
Lydia (1737- )
Ma (1828- )
Major (1736-1816)
Major Jennings (1855-1933)
Major Samuel (1816-1897)
Major Samuel (1816-1897)
Margaret ( - )
Margaret (Maggie) L. (1865- )
Margaret M. (1800- )
Maria ( - )
Mary (1878-1969)
Mary "Polly" Kennedy (1802-1850)
Mary Boyce ( -1929)
Mary Caldonia (1859-1877)
Mary Caldonia (1859-1877)
Mary E. (1856- )
Mary E. (1843- )
Mary Jane (1837-1842)
Mary Jane (1810-1833)
Mary K. (1800- )
Mary K. (1800- )
Mary K. (1829- )
Nancy ( - )
Nancy Abigail (1834-1880)
Nancy Abigail (1834-1880)
Nancy C. (1847- )
Nancy Elizabeth (1895- )
Nellie (1876-1956)
Oliver Perry (1850-1888)
Oliver Perry (Judge) (1820-1907)
Pulaski L. (1830- )
Richard B. (1846- )
Robert (1804-)
Robert S. (1857-1858)
Samuel (1801- )
Samuel L. (1838- )
Sarah (1740- )
Sarah ( - )
Surinda (1859- )
Susannah (1686- )
Susannah (1730- )
Thomas (1694-1775)
Thomas (1776-1852)
Thomas (1725- )
Thomas (1737- )
Thomas J. (1836- )
Thomas N. (1842-1842)
Thomas Nelson (1853-1828)
Willey Nelson (1900- )
William (1650-)
William (1762-1816)
William (1690-1775)
William (1818-1882)
William (1733- )
William (1796- )
William C. (1849- )
William E. (1824- )
William Harvey (1838-1868)
William Harvey (1899-1968)

UNK

Jane ( - )
Jane ( - )
Mary ( - )
Minnie ( - )
Nona ( - )

VAUGHAN

Ella (1846-1924)
James ( - )

WADDLE

Idumea Emmaline (1874-1942)

WAGLEY

Anna ( - )

WALTHALL

Horace F. (1893-1972)

WARFIELD

Rachel Celia ( -1896)

WEBSTER

Elizabeth (1872- )

WILKINS

Nancy D. (1805-1856)

WRIGHT

Charles Judson (1898-1965)
Coy Henry (1873-1904)
Helen Lee (1904-1949)
John Eugene (1899-1986)